Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Menu

Data Protection Policy

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 16 h 40 min.
1 day 16 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
KUDOS CATERING (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
CROWN HOUSE, 855 LONDON ROAD, RM20 3LG, GRAYS, Greater London England
Company Number
04054659
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/11/2010 - KUDOS HOSPITALITY LIMITED
05/04/2007 - CROWN VENUE CATERING LIMITED
16/05/2001 - CROWN VENUE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
03/04/2001 - CROWN CATERING VENUE SERVICES LIMITED
24/08/2000 - QUINCROFT LIMITED
SIC Code
56210 - Event catering activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Aug 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
236 London Road Romford Essex RM7 9EL England

Description

Kudos is the award-winning caterers and venue management in London and across the UK that can offer you the complete bespoke menus and exceptional service.


Company description
Kudos provides contract catering for your business, venue or event. We are respected for our food and venue expertise. From corporate hospitality to retail catering, we can create significant value for your business by delivering great quality food and service, time and time again.
Keywords:
Local Business, Home Decor, Local Services, Event Planners
Products
Cold Buffets
Services
Event catering, Office catering, Wedding catering, Catering, Buffet Catering, Contract Catering
Categories
Caterers, Catering Companies, Contract Caterers
Kudos is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Kudos

2 from 5

Not so poor

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Kudos!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Crown House, 855 London Road
    RM20 3LG  Grays
    01708 711200
  2. 16 Breach Road
    RM20 3NR  Grays
    01708 252222
  3. 712 London Road
    RM20 3JT  West Thurrock
    01708 935359
  4. 5 Hedingham rd
    Rm16 6bh  Grays
    07766 115115
  5. Arterial Road
    RM19 1TS  Purfleet
    07721 752137
  6. Stifford Hill
    RM16 5UJ  Grays
    07833 638216
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies